2018 Sports Awards

Half Colours for Athletics were presented to Lauren Cooke, Mellissa Sithole, Megan Loganathan, Modiegi Motsoaledi, Nicole Williams, Tshowa Katumba, Tyla Brand, Franella Sakata, Bavu Mhlonyane and Kaiden Moore.

Full Colours for Athletics were presented to Mikaila Phillips, Cayleigh Halvey, Obakeng Mahlako, Mbali Ntuli, Jacky James, Charlotte Smit and Kendahl Moore.

Congratulations to the following learners who received Athletics Special Awards: Top Sprinters: Nicole Williams and Franella Sakata Top middle distance: Kendahl Moore Top hurdler: Jacky James Top field: Mbali Ntuli

Half Colours for Diving were presented to Amy Whittle.

Full Colours for Diving were presented to Emily Burger and Tristan Crawford.

Congratulations to the following people who received Diving Special Awards: Most promising junior: Kelly Du Toit and Georgie Dillon Excellent contribution to diving: Boet Pretorius from the De Jong Diving Centre.

Half Colours for Water Polo were presented to Gisele Angyalossy, Jodi Bartz, Dayna Binda, Elke du Toit, Mia Janse Van Rensburg, Jamie Mc Hardy, Nina Mc Hardy, Taylor Muller, Kara Prinsloo-Heyns, Brooklin Sofianos and Fiona Tsang.

Full Colours for Water Polo were presented to Jenna Anderson, Ashley Coetzee, Megan Grobler, Jade Haynes, Aspen Store and Esmee Van Der Arend.

Congratulations to the following learners who received Water Polo Special Awards: Most Dedicated Player: Aspen Store Most Improved Player: Ashley Coetzee Best Defender: Jodi Bartz Most Talented Player: Megan Grobler

Half Colours for Swimming were presented to Rachel-Ann van Biljon, Taylor Muller, Jade Kühn, Megan Grobler, Bronwyn Openshaw, Nicola Sequeira, Jade Haynes, Elke du Toit, Shayna McAlister, Savanah McAlister, Mia Shaul, Lara Gouws and Allycin Moses.

Full Colours for Swimming were presented to Stephanie Houtman, Cara Schoombie, Esmee van der Arend, Ashley Coetzee, Frances Coetser, Robyn Houtman and Busi Nyika.

Congratulations to the following learners who received Swimming Special Awards: Most promising Junior: Emma Nunn Most improved swimmer: Omolemo Makombe

The following Grade 12 learners received Loyalty Awards for having shown their dedication to swimming: Teagan Barnard, Kayla Heunis, Tiffany Padaichy, Dayna Binda, Gina Purkis and Danielle Robbertze.

To view the photos click here.

+27 12 430 7341

info@phsg.org.za

949 Park Street, Arcadia, Pretoria, Gauteng

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon