Awards ceremony

August 30, 2019

Drama Colours


Half Colours
Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours:
Grade 10 - Makgosi Thlabadira, Chabi Thelingwani, Cecile Fraser and Siphokazi Soga
Grade 11 - Ruby Lutwama, Oratile Mothibe, Georgia Visser, Emma Learmont, Makgosi Thlabadira, Daniella Christian, Orapeleng Mampane, Oratile Mokgoko, Tshowa Katumba, Cayley Sampson, Resego Matshediso, Zinhle Mdunge, Kristina Chapanov, Busisiwe Mathe, Usivile Giyose, Dani Van Zyl, Kelsey Fortuin, Lara Holtzkampf, Phenyo Kgasi, Melisa Ruguwa, Daniella Yav, Kumi Makhubele and Neo Maepa.
Grade 12 -  Dineo Hlonyana, Kaylin Schultz, Makgosi Thlabadira, Phili Memela, Meagan Picton, Kholofelo Mothoa, Ofentse Dinala, Nathi Qwelane, Khumo  Lekabe, Tamrin Slager, Jaudynn Denton,Erin Hendricks, Bronwyn Openshaw and Mmaphale Ramasetse.


Full Colours
Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours:
Grade 11 - Rachel Meyer and Jivika Singh
Grade 12 - Anathi Soga, Kayla Geel, Bonolo Moikanyane, Modiegi Motsoaledi, Buhlebenkosi Mgwenya, Galaletsang Galane, Michelle Cazalet, Kendra Wilkinson and Jo-Anne Mahlobo.

Hockey
Half Colours
Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours:
Grade 11 - Jessica Ray-Ann Moll, Chelsey Caroline Adams, Caitlin Olivier and Hope Prudence Wairimu Muchiri
Grade 12 - Emma Franken, Amber Beeforth, Michele Cazalet and Hope Mpe
Full Colours
Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours:
Grade 11 - Zoë Gurschl, Erin Reid, Bonolo Moabi, Kaylin Sharron Pershouse, Chantelle Van Tonder, Alexia Rachel Nicole Wheatley and Caylin Shea Van der Nest
Grade 12 - Jessica Leigh Sinclair, Kelsey Lee Prost, Amogelang Modimoeng and Jenna Anderson 

 

Hockey 


Special Awards

Well done to the following learners who received Special Awards:
Most promising junior player - Tamzin Fat 
Goalkeeper of the year - Chantelle Van Tonder 
Most improved player - Erin Reid 
Most Commited Player - Jenna Anderson 
Player of the season - Zoë Gurschl 
Most dedicated player - Bonolo Moabi 

 

Water Polo


Half Colours
Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours:
Grade 10 - Lara Prinsloo, Issy Spies and Jenna Grobler
Grade 11 - Taylor-Jade Muller, Emma Bartz and Jade Kuhn
Grade 12 - Mia Janse van Renseburg and Jade Haynes 


Full Colours
Well done to the following leaners who received Full Colours:
Grade 11 - Gisele Angyalossy
Grade 12 - Elke du Toit, Megan Grobler, Jenna Anderson, Fiona Tsang and Kara Prinsloo-Heyns


Special Awards
Well done to the following leaners who received Special Awards:
Most Dedicated Player - Elke du Toit
Most Improved Player - Gisele Angyalossy
 Best Defender - Jenna Anderson
 Most Talented Player - Megan Grobler


Loyalty award
Well done to Melita Katakuzinos (Grade 12) who received a Loyalty Award

 

Water Polo


Half Colours
Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours:
Grade 10 - Lara Prinsloo, Issy Spies and Jenna Grobler
Grade 11 - Taylor-Jade Muller, Emma Bartz and Jade Kuhn
Grade 12 - Mia Janse van Renseburg and Jade Haynes 


Full Colours
Well done to the following leaners who received Full Colours:
Grade 11 - Gisele Angyalossy
Grade 12 - Elke du Toit, Megan Grobler, Jenna Anderson, Fiona Tsang and Kara Prinsloo-Heyns


Special Awards
Well done to the following leaners who received Special Awards:
Most Dedicated Player - Elke du Toit
Most Improved Player - Gisele Angyalossy
 Best Defender - Jenna Anderson
 Most Talented Player - Megan Grobler


Loyalty award
Well done to Melita Katakuzinos (Grade 12) who received a Loyalty Award

 

Netball


Half Colours
Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours:
Grade 10 - Morgan Pullon and Tiffany Kirton
Grade 11 - Lesedi Mokgabudi
Grade 12 - Koketso Phale, Melita Katakuzinos, Savannah Carvalheiro, Shayla de Leeuw, Unathi Msezane,  Onthatile Boikanyano, Nathi Qwelane and Rachel Marais


Full Colours
Well done to the following leaners who received Full Colours:
 Grade 11 - Tshowa Katumba, Gisele Angyalossy, Tyla Brand and Aaliyah van Heerden
Grade 12 - Elke du Toit, Modiegi Motsoaledi, Bonolo Moikanyane and Kgolagano Kharume


Special Awards
Well done to the following leaners who received Special Awards:
Most Promising Junior Player - Jemma Heunis
Most Talented Senior Player - Modiegi Motsoaledi
Centre Court Player of the Year - Gisele Angyalossy
Best Defender of the Year - Modiegi Motsoaledi
Most Improved Senior Player - Aaliyah van Heerden
Netball Player of the Year - Tyla Brand
Best Shooter of the Year - Elke du Toit
Most Spirited and Dedicated Player - Lara Holtzkampf

 

Athletics


Half Colours
Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours:
Grade 10 - Alwande Mlambo and Tamzin van den Berg
Grade 11 - Franella Sakata, Tyla Brand, Bavu Mhlonyane and Kgoebane Kgolangono
Grade 12 - Megan Loganathan, Tshepiso Molekwa, Lethabo Mokhuane, Mamello Malete, Katlego Monama and Sagofiwa Moyo


Full Colours
Well done to Nicole Williams (Grade 12) who received Full Colours


Special Awards 
Well done to the following learners who received Special Awards:


Juniors
Top Jumper - Kenjabu Sakata
Top Throws - Malaika Kamangu
Top Sprinter - Jenevive Milonga
Top Short Hurdles - Kganya Ramara


Seniors

Top Jumper - Lebo May
Top Throws - Tamzin Van DenBerg
Top Sprinter - Nicole Williams

 

Diving


Half Colours
Well done to Kelly Du Toit (Grade 10) who received Half Colours


Full Colours
Well done to Amy Whittle (Grade 12) who received Full Colours


Special Awards   
Well done to the following learners who received Special Awards:
Most promising Junior - Lakin Alberts and Siobhan Lane   
Contribution to Diving - Stefan Steenkamp

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

+27 12 430 7341

info@phsg.org.za

949 Park Street, Arcadia, Pretoria, Gauteng

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon