Awards ceremony

Drama Colours

Half Colours Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours: Grade 10 - Makgosi Thlabadira, Chabi Thelingwani, Cecile Fraser and Siphokazi Soga Grade 11 - Ruby Lutwama, Oratile Mothibe, Georgia Visser, Emma Learmont, Makgosi Thlabadira, Daniella Christian, Orapeleng Mampane, Oratile Mokgoko, Tshowa Katumba, Cayley Sampson, Resego Matshediso, Zinhle Mdunge, Kristina Chapanov, Busisiwe Mathe, Usivile Giyose, Dani Van Zyl, Kelsey Fortuin, Lara Holtzkampf, Phenyo Kgasi, Melisa Ruguwa, Daniella Yav, Kumi Makhubele and Neo Maepa. Grade 12 - Dineo Hlonyana, Kaylin Schultz, Makgosi Thlabadira, Phili Memela, Meagan Picton, Kholofelo Mothoa, Ofentse Dinala, Nathi Qwelane, Khumo Lekabe, Tamrin Slager, Jaudynn Denton,Erin Hendricks, Bronwyn Openshaw and Mmaphale Ramasetse.

Full Colours Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours: Grade 11 - Rachel Meyer and Jivika Singh Grade 12 - Anathi Soga, Kayla Geel, Bonolo Moikanyane, Modiegi Motsoaledi, Buhlebenkosi Mgwenya, Galaletsang Galane, Michelle Cazalet, Kendra Wilkinson and Jo-Anne Mahlobo.

Hockey Half Colours Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours: Grade 11 - Jessica Ray-Ann Moll, Chelsey Caroline Adams, Caitlin Olivier and Hope Prudence Wairimu Muchiri Grade 12 - Emma Franken, Amber Beeforth, Michele Cazalet and Hope Mpe Full Colours Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours: Grade 11 - Zoë Gurschl, Erin Reid, Bonolo Moabi, Kaylin Sharron Pershouse, Chantelle Van Tonder, Alexia Rachel Nicole Wheatley and Caylin Shea Van der Nest Grade 12 - Jessica Leigh Sinclair, Kelsey Lee Prost, Amogelang Modimoeng and Jenna Anderson

Hockey

Special Awards

Well done to the following learners who received Special Awards: Most promising junior player - Tamzin Fat Goalkeeper of the year - Chantelle Van Tonder Most improved player - Erin Reid Most Commited Player - Jenna Anderson Player of the season - Zoë Gurschl Most dedicated player - Bonolo Moabi

Water Polo

Half Colours Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours: Grade 10 - Lara Prinsloo, Issy Spies and Jenna Grobler Grade 11 - Taylor-Jade Muller, Emma Bartz and Jade Kuhn Grade 12 - Mia Janse van Renseburg and Jade Haynes

Full Colours Well done to the following leaners who received Full Colours: Grade 11 - Gisele Angyalossy Grade 12 - Elke du Toit, Megan Grobler, Jenna Anderson, Fiona Tsang and Kara Prinsloo-Heyns

Special Awards Well done to the following leaners who received Special Awards: Most Dedicated Player - Elke du Toit Most Improved Player - Gisele Angyalossy Best Defender - Jenna Anderson Most Talented Player - Megan Grobler

Loyalty award Well done to Melita Katakuzinos (Grade 12) who received a Loyalty Award

Water Polo

Half Colours Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours: Grade 10 - Lara Prinsloo, Issy Spies and Jenna Grobler Grade 11 - Taylor-Jade Muller, Emma Bartz and Jade Kuhn Grade 12 - Mia Janse van Renseburg and Jade Haynes

Full Colours Well done to the following leaners who received Full Colours: Grade 11 - Gisele Angyalossy Grade 12 - Elke du Toit, Megan Grobler, Jenna Anderson, Fiona Tsang and Kara Prinsloo-Heyns

Special Awards Well done to the following leaners who received Special Awards: Most Dedicated Player - Elke du Toit Most Improved Player - Gisele Angyalossy Best Defender - Jenna Anderson Most Talented Player - Megan Grobler

Loyalty award Well done to Melita Katakuzinos (Grade 12) who received a Loyalty Award

Netball

Half Colours Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours: Grade 10 - Morgan Pullon and Tiffany Kirton Grade 11 - Lesedi Mokgabudi Grade 12 - Koketso Phale, Melita Katakuzinos, Savannah Carvalheiro, Shayla de Leeuw, Unathi Msezane, Onthatile Boikanyano, Nathi Qwelane and Rachel Marais

Full Colours Well done to the following leaners who received Full Colours: Grade 11 - Tshowa Katumba, Gisele Angyalossy, Tyla Brand and Aaliyah van Heerden Grade 12 - Elke du Toit, Modiegi Motsoaledi, Bonolo Moikanyane and Kgolagano Kharume

Special Awards Well done to the following leaners who received Special Awards: Most Promising Junior Player - Jemma Heunis Most Talented Senior Player - Modiegi Motsoaledi Centre Court Player of the Year - Gisele Angyalossy Best Defender of the Year - Modiegi Motsoaledi Most Improved Senior Player - Aaliyah van Heerden Netball Player of the Year - Tyla Brand Best Shooter of the Year - Elke du Toit Most Spirited and Dedicated Player - Lara Holtzkampf

Athletics

Half Colours Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours: Grade 10 - Alwande Mlambo and Tamzin van den Berg Grade 11 - Franella Sakata, Tyla Brand, Bavu Mhlonyane and Kgoebane Kgolangono Grade 12 - Megan Loganathan, Tshepiso Molekwa, Lethabo Mokhuane, Mamello Malete, Katlego Monama and Sagofiwa Moyo

Full Colours Well done to Nicole Williams (Grade 12) who received Full Colours

Special Awards Well done to the following learners who received Special Awards:

Juniors Top Jumper - Kenjabu Sakata Top Throws - Malaika Kamangu Top Sprinter - Jenevive Milonga Top Short Hurdles - Kganya Ramara

Seniors

Top Jumper - Lebo May Top Throws - Tamzin Van DenBerg Top Sprinter - Nicole Williams

Diving

Half Colours Well done to Kelly Du Toit (Grade 10) who received Half Colours

Full Colours Well done to Amy Whittle (Grade 12) who received Full Colours

Special Awards Well done to the following learners who received Special Awards: Most promising Junior - Lakin Alberts and Siobhan Lane Contribution to Diving - Stefan Steenkamp

+27 12 430 7341

info@phsg.org.za

949 Park Street, Arcadia, Pretoria, Gauteng

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon