Awards Ceremony

Marimba

Half Colours Well done to the following Grade 11 leaners who received Half Colours: Princess Boshielo, Lesedi Mampa, Orapeleng Mampane, Melisa, Ruguwa and Rethabile Thaoge

Full Colours Well done to the following Grade 12 learners who received Full Colours: Galaletsang Galane, Nandi Gumbi, Mmamphale Ramatsetse and Nandi Suteka

Special Awards Well done to the following learners who received Special Awards: Most Commited Junior Player - Helena Ahiba Most Commited Senior Player - Mmamphale Ramatsetse

Orchestra Half Colours Well done to the following leaners who received Half Colours: Ann Lee, Kayla Maree, Kezia van Rensburg, Anke Harmse, Chantelle van Tonder, Dani van Zyl, Sarah Vogetseder, Alexia Wheatly, Lennie Elsenbrook, Aveshni Govender, Carlene Govender, Diane Pretorius, Alissa Stevens and Megan van Niekerk.

Full Colours Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours: Catherine Stiff, Christy du Preez, Elke du Toit, Tshiamo Ramafi and Lavanya van Wyk.

Rhythmony

Half Colours Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours: Tumisho Makoti, Katleho Mokoena, Khumo Lekabe, Kemoratiloe Motjelele, Lerato Ramakoae, Reratiloe Sekoto, Oregaugetse Sepeng and Lawrencia Thahane.

Loyalty Awards Well done to the following leaners who received Loyalty Awards: Nandi Gumdi, Galaletsang Galane and Zoe Venter.

Public Speaking

Half Colours Well done to the following leaners who received Half Colours: Thembiwe Dhliwayo, Thandeka Dlamini, Thandiswa Dlamini, Tshedimoso Lerefolo, Rozanna Queiros, Neo Maepa, Orapeleng Mampane, Dimakatso Maponya, Kagiso Marishane, Resego Matshediso and Riki Ramukosi.

Full Colours Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours: Kelebogile Ratsoana, Ashleigh Wenhold, Anathi Soga, Motatso Mongalo, Tinashe Kupakuwana, Lehlogonolo Letshela and Dominique van Staden.

Special Awards Well done to the following learner who received a Special Award: Arin Sithole - Most Promising Junior 2019

Robotics

Half Colours Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours: Thashmika Naicker, Zoey van Wyk, Monique van Niekerk, Masana Mashapha and Pavishka Govender.

Full Colours Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours: Amber Beeforth and Victoria Selby

Equestrian

Half Colours Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours: Simoné Snyman and Jenna Victor

Full Colours Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours: Nadia Pentz, Savanna Thomson and Emma Van Schie.

Special Awards Well done to the following learners who received Special Awards: Rider of the year: Emma van Schie Most improved rider: Jordi Venter Best Grade 8 Rider: Hannah Rabie Best Grade 9 Rider: Courtney Robbeson

Debating

Half Colours Well done to the following learner who received Half Colours: Tshegofatso Makola

Full Colours Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours: Katinka Sik and Buhlebenkosi Mgwenya

String Ensemble

Half Colours Well done to the following leaners who received Half Colours: Anke Harmse, Thato Mokoetjie, Aveshni Govender and Carlene Govender.

Full Colours Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours: Catherine Stiff, Christy du Preez and Lavanya van Wyk.

Choir

Half Colours Well done to the following learners who received Half Colours: Danica Daniels, Matema Dhladhla, Jene Fourie, Angie Jardim, Lihle Mosiane, Masindi Mudau, Leigh-Ann Pentz, Jocelyn Weiss, Devika Ajith Kumar, Phenyo Kgasi, Yolo Luke, Orefile Mabote, Neo Maepa, Orapeleng Mampane, Dimakatso Maponya, Busisiwe Mathe and Riki Ramukosi.

Full Colours Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours: Anke Harmse, Unathi Khamali, Keabetswe Lekaba, Uthimna Nape, Zoe Ten Krooden, Kiara Van Wyk, Alexia Wheatley, Tshegofatso Chokoe, Skye de Bruyn, Phili Memela, Celeste Mnguni, Trisha-Lee Moses, Kemoratile Motjelele, Neo Nkhumane, Boikokobetso Ramashija, Reratiloe Sekoto, Katinka Sik, Lawrencia Thahane, Zoë Venter, Kendra Wilkinson and Caitlyn Wragg.

Service

Half Colours Well done to the following leaners who received Half Colours: Gaby Christofi, Gabriela Da luz, Meron Fanna, Matema Dhladhla, Thandiswa Dlamini, Omphile Mabuza, Yanila Makhudu, Omolemo Makombe, Khutso Malaka, Koketso Matlou, Dimpho Sefora, Rebekah Seo, Moonisah Valley, Mihlali Yebe, Helena Ahiba, Lwazi Gumbi, Kimberley Hore, Tshowa Katumba, Reneilwe Lehong, Asemahle Lufundo, Emihle Mabindisa, Dimakatso Maponya, Rebo Maponya, Kagiso Marishane, Resego Matshediso, Noli Moabi, Bonolo Mokatse, Palesa Mopeli, Oratile Mothibe, Gabriella Rodrigues, Cayley Sampson, Dimpho September, Reitumetse Chaisi, Tamsyn Hunter, Hawa Ibrahim, Lehlogonolo Letshela, Tshepi Mashiloane, Prudence Mbokota, Buhlebenkosi Mgwenya, Sharna Moonsamy, Reamo Mphahlele, Masindi Mudau, Favour Oluwamakinde, Nelisa Pamla, Jesse Selematsela and Kayla Stroud.

Full Colours Well done to the following learners who received Full Colours: Thandeka Dlamini, Khumisho Ntlatlane, Usivile Goyise, Neo Maepa, Lesedi Mokgabudi, Katleho Mokoena, Goitseone Mothibe, Mmakgotso Nkwana, Rethabile Thaoge, Phenyo Tlhoaele, Noa Abramovitz, Jade Isaacs, Thelma Kalima, Keamogetswe Lepule, Tumi Malefo, Mokgethoa Mampe, Sphesihle Mkhize, Monelle, Moodley, Unathi Msezane, Ayesha Myburgh, Vaun Naidoo, Tlalane Ntlatlapa, Koketso Phale, Boikokobetso Ramashija, Mathilda Thokoane, Joyce Tshiswaka and Noella Yav.

Special Awards Well done to the following learner who received a Special Award: Thelma Kalima

+27 12 430 7341

info@phsg.org.za

949 Park Street, Arcadia, Pretoria, Gauteng

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon